Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3971,490
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3472,080
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3512,082
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3942,109
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9184,920
AzulArgentina 8,1285,051
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,985
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6567,864
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4098,954
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2838,875
AmberleyAustralia 16,0299,960
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6943,538
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7793,591
AimoresBrazil 5,6583,516
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0833,159
AltamiraBrazil 6,2603,890
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9224,302
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1353,812
ApodiBrazil 4,7632,960
AracajuBrazil 4,8753,029
AracuaiBrazil 5,6303,499
AragarcasBrazil 6,6074,105
AraxaBrazil 6,2213,866
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7812,971
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9057,398
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8567,367
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0886,890
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1334,432
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9385,554
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6035,968
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8196,102
AbecheChad 2,0791,292
AntofagastaChile 8,6665,385
AricaChile 8,5355,304
AltaiChina 9,0745,639
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9995,592
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9515,562
AraucaColombia 8,1685,076
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1075,038
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9634,949
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1075,038
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8912,418
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9972,484
AswanEgypt 3,6922,294
AsyutEgypt 3,7042,302
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1766,323
AsmaraEritrea 3,9972,484
AssabEritrea 4,3702,715
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9152,433
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9662,464
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8609,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0935,651
AccraGhana 402250
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4202,747
AthensGreece 4,0522,518
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0302,504
AasiaatGreenland 8,0164,981
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2874,528
AputiteqGreenland 7,3064,540
AkureyriIceland 6,7794,213
AgraIndia 8,1635,072
AhmedabadIndia 7,6074,727
AkolaIndia 8,0575,007
AllahabadIndia 8,5315,302
AmritsarIndia 7,8784,896
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9008,638
AbadanIran 5,3733,339
ArakIran 5,6563,514
AlbengaItaly 4,1922,605
AlgheroItaly 3,8182,373
AmendolaItaly 4,0752,532
AnconaItaly 4,2362,633
ArezzoItaly 4,1842,600
AbidjanIvory Coast 817508
AdiakeIvory Coast 747464
AbashiriJapan 13,1628,179
AburatsuJapan 13,0668,120
AikawaJapan 13,2108,209
AjiroJapan 13,4688,369
AkitaJapan 13,2228,217
AkuneJapan 12,9428,042
AomoriJapan 13,1888,195
AsahikawaJapan 13,0718,123
AsosanJapan 12,9698,059
AmmanJordan 4,4072,738
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1805,083
AinaziLatvia 5,9853,719
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4373,379
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6953,539
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6013,481
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5003,418
AtarMauritania 2,3501,461
AgalegaMauritius 6,1923,848
AcapulcoMexico 11,1766,945
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8336,111
AltaiMongolia 9,7016,028
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1986,337
AgadirMorocco 2,9701,845
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0643,147
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5109,638
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0279,960
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,43010,210
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53710,277
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,53910,278
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7436,055
AgadezNiger 1,260783
AsuncionParaguay 7,4764,645
ArequipaPeru 8,6205,356
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7057,895
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6589,109
AradRomania 4,7282,938
AjanRussia 11,8927,390
AldanRussia 11,1386,921
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4003,977
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5265,298
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5097,773
AnadyrRussia 12,0657,497
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0754,396
ArmavirRussia 5,6133,488
AstrakhanRussia 6,1343,812
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,05011,838
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2492,640
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6372,260
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5552,209
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4142,122
Abu HamedSudan 3,5442,202
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4422,139
AqiqSudan 3,9902,480
ArbaatSudan 3,9162,434
AromaSudan 3,7182,311
AtbaraSudan 3,5452,203
Abu KamalSyria 4,9393,069
AleppoSyria 4,7622,959
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8176,722
AtakpameTogo 269167
AdanaTurkey 4,6792,908
AfyonTurkey 4,4992,796
AnkaraTurkey 4,7372,944
AntalyaTurkey 4,3652,712
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5074,044
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6473,509
AberporthUk 5,1173,180
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1413,195
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,1573,205
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3083,299
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8063,608
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7883,597
ArtigasUruguay 7,5764,708
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8136,098
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3916,457
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1207,531
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8226,725
Ada, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2995,778
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1705,698
Akron, OhUsa 9,0905,649
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2246,975
Albany, GaUsa 9,3705,822
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4625,258
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Albion, NeUsa 10,4436,490
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3677,064
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3956,460
Algona, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Alice, TxUsa 10,7656,689
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5855,335
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8276,728
Alma, MiUsa 9,3745,825
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2475,746
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2426,986
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9316,793
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3905,214
Amite, LaUsa 9,9996,213
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1357,541
Anderson, InUsa 9,4815,892
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2555,751
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8035,470
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2995,778
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0027,458
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4885,896
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2155,726
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2125,724
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7996,090
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1747,565
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2606,376
Athens, GaUsa 9,2915,774
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3955,838
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5055,285
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3398,289
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3256,416
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1705,699
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3307,040
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Austin, TxUsa 10,6866,640
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1774,460
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7654,825
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9834,960
AdenYemen 4,6162,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -