Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2694,517
BustAfghanistan 6,8904,282
BatnaAlgeria 3,2572,024
BecharAlgeria 2,8311,759
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3552,085
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6811,666
BiskraAlgeria 3,1471,956
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4191,503
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3285,797
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2385,741
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2565,752
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5655,322
ByrdAntarctica 11,3327,042
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4005,220
BarilocheArgentina 9,2135,725
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9244,924
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3229,521
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0789,991
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,256
BrestBelarus 5,3953,352
BrusselsBelgium 4,9183,056
Belize CityBelize 9,9606,189
BeninBenin 10867
BohiconBenin 15496
BermudaBermuda 7,5554,695
BageBrazil 7,4064,602
BambuiBrazil 6,1493,821
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9973,727
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9753,092
BarcelosBrazil 7,3994,598
BarraBrazil 5,5083,423
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5593,454
BarreirasBrazil 5,7353,564
BelémBrazil 5,8183,615
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9503,698
BelterraBrazil 6,5504,070
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5403,443
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9614,326
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6143,489
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1673,832
BrevesBrazil 6,0433,755
BurgasBulgaria 4,6452,887
BurundiBurundi 3,0871,919
BatouriCameroon 1,244773
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3065,161
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8327,353
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7986,089
Banff, AbCanada 11,3657,062
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8995,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3554,570
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2386,983
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0656,254
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7545,440
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0707,500
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3866,454
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5526,557
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3755,204
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4634,016
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2016,339
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,6981,055
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1781,353
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3945,837
BeijingChina 11,4437,111
BarranquillaColombia 8,5785,330
Benito SalasColombia 8,7155,416
BogotáColombia 8,5695,325
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8973,043
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5031,556
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0861,296
BaniDominican Republic 8,0585,007
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1395,058
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9834,961
BahariyaEgypt 3,6162,247
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8382,385
BiarritzFrance 4,1292,566
BordeauxFrance 4,2712,654
BrestFrance 4,7122,928
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,09110,621
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,09210,621
BitamGabon 1,033642
BanjulGambia 2,3091,435
BerlinGermany 5,1833,221
BrockenGermany 5,0723,152
BokeGuinea 2,0521,275
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,1571,340
BudapestHungary 4,7872,975
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7862,974
BangaloreIndia 8,1435,060
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8114,854
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9755,577
BikanerIndia 7,7004,785
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6277,846
BabolsarIran 6,0063,732
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0373,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7773,590
Bandar LengehIran 5,8703,648
BirjandIran 6,4464,005
BushehrIran 5,5593,454
BaghdadIraq 5,1483,199
BasraIraq 5,3393,318
BelmulletIreland 5,4323,375
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2703,275
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0672,527
BergamoItaly 4,3892,728
BolognaItaly 4,2902,666
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5002,796
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8792,410
BrindisiItaly 4,0582,522
BondoukouIvory Coast 694431
BouakeIvory Coast 936581
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0855,024
BeirutLebanon 4,4822,785
BenghaziLibya 3,3352,072
BirzaiLithuania 5,8303,623
BitolaMacedonia 4,2292,628
BlantyreMalawi 4,2742,656
BvumbweMalawi 4,2972,670
BintuluMalaysia 12,1367,542
BamakoMali 1,414879
Bko-SMali 1,402872
BougounMali 1,305811
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6131,624
BaitagMongolia 9,3375,802
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5275,920
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3746,446
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9616,811
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9286,791
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0426,240
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8386,735
BulganMongolia 10,1976,337
BhamawMyanmar 10,0966,274
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4549,603
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0199,955
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,19010,061
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5425,930
BilmaNiger 1,6991,056
Birni N’KonniNiger 829515
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6234,737
BergenNorway 5,9873,720
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9853,719
BjornoyaNorway 7,6224,736
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7994,225
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5844,092
BadinPakistan 7,2374,497
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7104,791
BalakotPakistan 7,7644,825
BarkhanPakistan 7,3714,580
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1165,665
BascoPhilippines 12,6717,874
BialystokPoland 5,4773,404
BejaPortugal 3,6732,283
BragancaPortugal 4,0402,511
BistritaRomania 4,9413,071
BucharestRomania 4,7592,958
BajkitRussia 9,5235,918
BarabinskRussia 8,4595,256
BarnaulRussia 8,7705,450
BerezovoRussia 8,0014,972
BiserRussia 7,4454,626
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7377,294
BogdarinRussia 10,6886,642
BogucanyRussia 9,6245,980
BomnakRussia 11,5517,178
BorRussia 9,1895,710
BorzjaRussia 11,0376,859
BratskRussia 9,9146,161
BelgradeSerbia 4,5622,835
BoSierra Leone 1,6721,039
BontheSierra Leone 1,7501,088
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8052,986
BerberaSomalia 4,6032,860
BusanSouth Korea 12,6877,884
BadajozSpain 3,7342,320
BarcelonaSpain 3,8622,400
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0362,508
BabanusaSudan 2,7391,702
BaselSwitzerland 4,5732,842
BernSwitzerland 4,5032,798
BangkokThailand 10,6096,592
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6106,593
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3886,455
BizerteTunisia 3,4722,158
BalikesirTurkey 4,4192,746
BursaTurkey 4,5302,815
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8394,250
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4693,399
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4133,364
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4143,365
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1263,186
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9383,068
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9293,063
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4027,707
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6855,397
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2316,979
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2336,980
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9046,155
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0646,254
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6406,612
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0735,638
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2265,111
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7326,669
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9566,187
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5067,771
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4147,714
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3285,175
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5987,207
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7537,303
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4085,846
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1336,918
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6375,367
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6115,972
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2547,615
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5316,544
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0135,601
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1065,658
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9317,414
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4735,887
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3895,213
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7956,708
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7897,326
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7656,068
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5005,282
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2325,116
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6736,011
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5095,909
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9206,164
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5666,566
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3955,217
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0006,214
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1935,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8005,469
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7336,048
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6316,606
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9336,172
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7526,681
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0916,270
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9967,455
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9925,588
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2205,729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8635,508
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1546,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0655,633
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9026,153
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4245,235
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9917,452
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2834,526
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4814,649
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9884,964
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,0492,516
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0602,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -