Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0134,358
ChlefAlgeria 3,3012,052
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3192,063
CeresArgentina 8,0465,000
ChamicalArgentina 8,4605,257
ChepesArgentina 8,5195,294
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0795,642
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7474,814
CórdobaArgentina 8,3025,159
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3025,159
CorrientesArgentina 7,6644,762
CairnsAustralia 15,7759,803
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2899,501
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3647,683
CedunaAustralia 14,1548,795
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5169,642
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1489,413
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2399,470
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5549,666
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9049,883
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
ChittagongBangladesh 9,5765,951
CharnocksBarbados 6,9054,291
CotonouBenin 10867
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7303,561
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9263,682
CabroboBrazil 5,0193,119
CaceresBrazil 7,1694,455
CaetiteBrazil 5,5653,458
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6132,866
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0064,354
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9304,306
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2383,876
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0793,156
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2723,276
CaparaoBrazil 5,7843,594
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4424,003
CaratingaBrazil 5,7763,589
CaravelasBrazil 5,4003,356
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7003,542
CarolinaBrazil 5,8433,631
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7414,189
CataguasesBrazil 5,9053,669
CatalaoBrazil 6,2633,892
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4844,029
CaxiasBrazil 5,3363,316
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0524,382
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5102,803
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9653,707
ChapecoBrazil 7,0854,403
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9364,310
CipoBrazil 5,0303,126
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0623,767
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8613,642
CordeiroBrazil 5,9073,671
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7593,579
CorumbaBrazil 7,2464,503
CoximBrazil 6,9524,320
CrateusBrazil 5,0553,141
CuiabaBrazil 6,9934,346
CuritibaBrazil 6,7034,165
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2737,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0406,239
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2435,122
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4525,252
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6456,615
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1477,548
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5034,662
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5947,204
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6025,345
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9574,945
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6804,773
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6824,774
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8724,892
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5555,938
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9205,543
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9414,935
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8066,094
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6505,375
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8926,768
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0715,637
Comox, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0676,877
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4597,121
ChicoChile 9,4135,850
ChillanChile 9,1575,690
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2515,749
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7525,439
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4915,898
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0425,619
ChangchunChina 11,9497,425
ChangduChina 9,9926,209
ChangshaChina 11,5387,170
ChengduChina 10,6436,614
ChongqingChina 10,9106,780
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3565,192
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4292,752
CamagueyCuba 8,8385,492
CasablancaCuba 9,2815,767
ChebCzech Republic 4,9093,050
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5203,430
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0084,976
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0955,031
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0324,991
CanarEcuador 9,1875,709
CairoEgypt 3,9302,442
CaenFrance 4,7502,952
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4802,784
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1633,830
CocobeachGabon 932579
CologneGermany 4,9473,074
ChiosGreece 4,2142,619
CorfuGreece 4,0302,504
ConakryGuinea 1,8951,178
CatacamasHonduras 9,7416,053
CholutecaHonduras 9,8916,147
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4245,235
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5365,926
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5365,926
ChahbaharIran 6,4153,987
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3583,329
ClonesIreland 5,3793,342
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3983,354
CorkIreland 5,1543,203
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1493,200
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6772,285
CameriItaly 4,3612,710
CampobassoItaly 4,0482,515
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7622,338
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6692,280
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7222,313
Cape MeleItaly 4,1822,599
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9052,427
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6332,258
CerviaItaly 4,2762,657
CiampinoItaly 4,0222,499
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2432,637
Cisa PassItaly 4,2622,648
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0302,504
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5232,811
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5552,209
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8592,398
ChibaJapan 13,5058,392
ChichibuJapan 13,4058,330
ChichijimaJapan 14,2188,835
ChoshiJapan 13,5508,420
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5522,829
ChilekaMalawi 4,2742,656
ChitedzeMalawi 4,0512,517
ChitipaMalawi 3,7782,348
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5177,157
ComitanMexico 10,3816,451
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,19010,060
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9986,834
ChoirMongolia 10,5996,586
CasablancaMorocco 3,2071,993
ChindeMozambique 4,5862,850
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8336,110
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5059,635
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0349,964
CondegaNicaragua 9,8106,096
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8356,112
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5617,806
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4397,730
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5477,797
ChhorPakistan 7,3334,557
ChitralPakistan 7,6464,751
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2004,474
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3874,591
CajamarcaPeru 9,2005,717
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1195,667
ChiclayoPeru 9,3435,806
ChimbotePeru 9,2365,739
CuzcoPeru 8,6025,346
CzestochowaPoland 5,1303,188
CoimbraPortugal 3,9172,434
CalafatRomania 4,5762,843
CeahlauRomania 4,9883,099
ClujRomania 4,8693,026
ConstantaRomania 4,8533,016
CraiovaRomania 4,6452,887
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5505,934
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5325,302
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7116,656
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6197,220
Cape UelenRussia 11,9077,399
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6117,836
CaraRussia 10,8556,746
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4294,617
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2887,014
ChitaRussia 10,7666,690
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7736,694
CokurdahRussia 11,0346,857
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2146,969
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,7872,975
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1707,563
CaceresSpain 3,7832,351
CadizSpain 3,4712,157
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6762,284
CordobaSpain 3,5732,220
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4415,245
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7316,668
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7926,706
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3616,439
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4376,486
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6606,624
ChumphonThailand 10,5106,531
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3822,723
CorumTurkey 4,9113,052
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0004,350
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1664,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0223,121
CernovcyUkraine 5,1113,176
ChernigovUkraine 5,6123,487
CarrascoUruguay 7,7284,802
ColoniaUruguay 7,8584,883
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4724,643
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7886,083
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6275,361
Camden, ScUsa 9,0785,641
Canton, NyUsa 8,5745,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3406,425
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5785,330
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0605,009
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8206,102
Casper, WyUsa 11,0856,889
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0667,498
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7715,451
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8895,524
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0206,227
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9835,582
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9925,588
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1135,663
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0665,634
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8395,492
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0356,236
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4555,875
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4175,231
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3645,197
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9735,576
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8516,743
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0166,845
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6105,972
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6205,978
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1375,678
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0026,837
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3755,826
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3615,817
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2245,732
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2216,351
Clark, SdUsa 10,3716,445
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9966,211
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5975,964
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0226,849
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1245,670
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7926,085
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0258,094
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3815,829
College Park, MdUsa 8,7085,411
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0836,887
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0276,231
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0895,648
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4795,890
Columbus, InUsa 9,4905,897
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3016,401
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2165,727
Conception, MoUsa 10,2416,364
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4736,508
Conway, ArUsa 10,0716,258
Conway, ScUsa 8,8935,527
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5615,320
Corning, ArUsa 9,9656,192
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4085,225
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7226,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5336,545
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6595,381
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2287,599
Covington, LaUsa 9,9476,181
Covington, TnUsa 9,8766,137
Crete, NeUsa 10,3856,454
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0636,874
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8194,238
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8194,238
CaracasVenezuela 7,7194,797
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3704,580
CoroVenezuela 8,0194,983
ChipataZambia 3,9292,442
ChomaZambia 3,6862,291
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,3732,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -