Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0721,288
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1251,942
DavisAntarctica 10,0756,261
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4808,998
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2368,846
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5446,552
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4269,586
DhakaBangladesh 9,4285,858
D’UccleBelgium 4,9183,056
DiamantinaBrazil 5,8413,630
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9934,345
DouradosBrazil 7,0924,407
DoualaCameroon 765475
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4074,603
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3596,437
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3584,572
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7025,408
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4195,232
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8826,141
DuianChina 9,9996,214
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2652,650
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4032,736
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1995,095
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1835,085
DabaaEgypt 3,7712,343
DakhlaEgypt 3,4412,138
DijonFrance 4,5272,813
DresdenGermany 5,0473,136
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9164,919
DebrecenHungary 4,8683,025
DalatangiIceland 6,6594,138
DaltonganjIndia 8,7715,451
DarbhangaIndia 8,9465,559
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8266,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8356,112
DumkaIndia 9,0935,650
DwarkaIndia 7,2394,499
DezfulIran 5,4633,394
DublinIreland 5,2813,282
DecimomannuItaly 3,6872,291
DobbiacoItaly 4,5442,824
DimbokroIvory Coast 887551
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3922,729
DagorettiKenya 3,8122,369
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8603,642
DedzaMalawi 4,1282,565
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3866,454
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9316,793
DaweiMyanmar 10,3526,433
De BiltNetherlands 5,0643,147
De KooyNetherlands 5,1553,203
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1593,206
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,20710,071
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7709,800
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4659,610
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4729,615
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8923,661
DalbandinPakistan 6,8464,254
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5084,666
DirPakistan 7,6384,747
DroshPakistan 7,6374,746
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6427,856
DohaQatar 5,5213,431
DorohoiRomania 5,0923,165
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9005,530
DudinkaRussia 9,0425,619
DzardzanRussia 10,4986,524
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4143,364
DakarSenegal 2,4481,521
DaruSierra Leone 1,572977
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0203,119
DamazinSudan 3,4552,147
DongolaSudan 3,2512,020
DamascusSyria 4,5352,818
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5362,819
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9303,064
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4224,612
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2512,641
DjerbaTunisia 3,0991,926
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0883,162
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6383,503
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3373,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5393,442
DonetskUkraine 5,6423,506
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8913,661
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3485,809
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8875,522
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5526,557
Danville, IlUsa 9,6515,997
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9735,576
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7157,280
David City, NeUsa 10,3906,457
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3225,793
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7737,316
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5685,946
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1767,566
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7356,050
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0116,842
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2265,733
Delphine, InUsa 9,5565,938
Denton, MdUsa 8,6275,361
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0656,876
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0996,276
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7517,302
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2425,743
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6425,991
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4907,140
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7136,657
Dover, DeUsa 8,6275,361
Dover, TnUsa 9,6976,026
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6776,635
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8446,117
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8916,146
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7616,066
Durham, NhUsa 8,2375,118
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,7981,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -