Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5494,691
FarahAfghanistan 6,7054,167
FormosaArgentina 7,5674,702
ForrestAustralia 13,6838,503
FrancistownBotswana 4,0632,525
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1352,569
FloraniaBrazil 4,6742,904
FlorestaBrazil 4,9423,071
FlorianoBrazil 5,3523,326
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7444,191
FormosaBrazil 6,0973,789
FortalezaBrazil 4,7952,980
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2004,474
FrancaBrazil 6,3123,922
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3686,443
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7436,676
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8466,740
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3147,030
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2206,972
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0686,878
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7286,666
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0186,847
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9414,935
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9294,927
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4675,262
FayaChad 2,1351,327
FamagustaCyprus 4,4542,768
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4513,387
FarafraEgypt 3,4592,150
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,458906
FichtelbergGermany 4,9573,080
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8663,024
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2072,614
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5124,668
FaranahGuinea 1,596992
FalconaraItaly 4,2332,630
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2102,616
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0632,525
FonniItaly 3,7742,346
FrontoneItaly 4,2082,615
FrosinoneItaly 4,0212,499
FukauraJapan 13,1468,169
FukueJapan 12,7947,950
FukuiJapan 13,1918,197
FukuokaJapan 12,8768,001
FukushimaJapan 13,3848,317
FukuyamaJapan 13,0598,115
FushikiJapan 13,2068,206
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9824,960
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7003,542
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8833,656
FunchalMadeira 3,5732,221
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0754,396
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1591,963
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1203,803
FaroPortugal 3,5732,220
FerganaRussia 7,7124,792
FreetownSierra Leone 1,8361,141
FalunSweden 6,0963,788
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0483,137
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2773,279
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7287,288
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4206,475
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9726,197
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0816,265
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2356,360
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1835,085
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9856,205
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8486,120
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4566,497
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9406,177
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2326,358
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8915,525
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1945,713
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1395,679
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6997,270
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2755,764
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7947,329
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2725,762
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6435,993
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0566,870
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9626,812
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1925,712
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2816,389
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2776,386
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4055,845
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5686,567
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2655,136
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4125,849
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1526,308
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9695,574
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7125,413
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3917,700
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3466,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -