Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7524,196
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8051,743
HuamboAngola 2,5551,588
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8568,610
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6739,118
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6589,109
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5189,643
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7872,974
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7927,328
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6764,770
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6784,771
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6974,783
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2085,722
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8736,757
Hope, BcCanada 11,8327,352
HaikouChina 11,5027,147
HailarChina 11,2987,021
HamiChina 9,5265,919
HetanChina 8,3805,207
HavanaCuba 9,2875,771
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9434,936
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8854,900
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1995,095
HelwanEgypt 3,9092,429
HurguadaEgypt 3,9392,448
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2203,865
HelsinkiFinland 6,2213,866
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2453,880
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9429,906
HamburgGermany 5,2663,273
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2663,273
HannoverGermany 5,1353,191
HelgolandGermany 5,3093,299
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6412,884
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8992,423
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9504,940
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,25410,100
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,29710,127
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5854,092
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2165,105
HaifaIsrael 4,3812,723
HaboroJapan 12,9868,070
HachijojimaJapan 13,6448,479
HachinoheJapan 13,2588,238
HagiJapan 12,9158,025
HakodateJapan 13,1168,150
HamadaJapan 12,9408,041
HamamatsuJapan 13,3848,317
HikoneJapan 13,2418,228
HimejiJapan 13,1478,170
HiradoJapan 12,8197,966
HirooJapan 13,2388,226
HiroshimaJapan 13,0008,078
HitaJapan 12,9358,038
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9788,065
HunLibya 2,8351,761
HomboriMali 1,116694
HomalinMyanmar 9,8596,127
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2556,373
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8899,873
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7499,787
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
HororataNew Zealand 15,7579,792
HyderabadPakistan 7,1954,471
HuanucoPeru 8,9965,590
HelPoland 5,5163,428
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3077,647
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0825,022
HatangaRussia 9,6245,980
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9204,922
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6941,674
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6682,900
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8022,984
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,42410,827
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2747,627
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2847,634
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5885,337
HalaibSudan 3,9722,468
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6492,267
HudeibaSudan 3,5372,198
HaparandaSweden 6,7824,214
HarnosandSweden 6,3443,942
HamaSyria 4,6602,896
HassakahSyria 5,0463,135
Hua HinThailand 10,5616,563
HakkariTurkey 5,3363,316
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2553,265
HersonUkraine 5,2563,266
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2533,264
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6336,607
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3285,175
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7616,066
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7035,408
Hart, MiUsa 9,4475,870
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3645,197
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3185,790
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8136,720
Hays, KsUsa 10,5996,587
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5397,792
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4916,519
Helena, MtUsa 11,3477,051
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8055,471
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1645,695
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3007,022
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8926,147
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5585,939
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4476,492
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5455,310
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7486,058
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3815,829
Holly, CoUsa 10,8796,761
Homer, AkUsa 12,3247,658
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6175,976
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6425,992
Horton, KsUsa 10,2926,396
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8136,720
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9745,577
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3395,803
Houma, LaUsa 10,0366,236
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4716,507
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1965,714
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6015,966
Huron, SdUsa 10,4036,464
HanoiVietnam 11,0326,855
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3137,030
HarareZimbabwe 4,0912,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -