Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4781,540
In SalahAlgeria 2,2981,428
InnsbruckAustria 4,5882,851
IbiriteBrazil 5,9653,707
IguatuBrazil 4,9453,073
IlheusBrazil 5,2443,259
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8003,604
IndaialBrazil 6,7684,206
IpameriBrazil 6,2653,893
IraiBrazil 7,1444,439
IreceBrazil 5,3823,344
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2843,283
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9414,313
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6944,160
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7513,574
ItaperunaBrazil 5,8203,617
ItapevaBrazil 6,6004,101
ItirucuBrazil 5,2693,274
ItuacuBrazil 5,4233,370
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0104,356
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5236,539
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8855,521
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0406,860
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4675,262
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6485,995
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5705,325
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5877,821
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5405,928
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0855,024
IzobambaEcuador 9,1165,665
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0262,502
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0986,275
IoanninaGreece 4,0762,533
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9834,961
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3294,554
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9304,928
IranshahrIran 6,4574,013
IstranaItaly 4,4292,752
IidaJapan 13,3438,292
IizukaJapan 12,8998,015
IrakoJapan 13,3458,293
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7047,894
IrozakiJapan 13,4798,376
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7467,920
IshinomakiJapan 13,3938,323
IwamizawaJapan 13,0778,126
IzuharaJapan 12,7567,927
IrbidJordan 4,4312,753
IfraneMorocco 3,1191,938
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3599,544
IlorinNigeria 252157
InchonNorth Korea 12,3747,689
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9714,953
IslamabadPakistan 7,7324,805
IquitosPeru 8,5845,334
IloiloPhilippines 13,0178,089
IasiRomania 5,0703,151
IcaRussia 12,6467,858
IlirnejRussia 11,7147,279
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1077,524
IrkutskRussia 10,1686,318
Ivdel’Russia 7,6344,744
IbizaSpain 3,5962,235
IspartaTurkey 4,4212,748
IstanbulTurkey 4,5972,857
IzmirTurkey 4,2762,657
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1113,176
IzmailUkraine 4,9653,085
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7936,707
Independence, KsUsa 10,3886,455
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4885,274
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5065,907
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1386,300
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9516,184
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2015,718
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0496,244
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5845,956
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6805,394
IsokaZambia 3,7392,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -