Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3904,593
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0284,367
KhostAfghanistan 7,4394,623
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4014,599
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2805,767
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0598,115
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5772,844
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7093,548
KandiBenin 508316
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1465,684
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1495,685
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6687,250
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9976,212
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6965,404
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1046,900
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4696,505
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3205,170
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5045,285
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0675,013
KashiChina 8,0565,006
KunmingChina 10,6316,607
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8141,127
KhargaEgypt 3,5722,219
KosseirEgypt 3,9322,443
KajaaniFinland 6,7014,164
KuopioFinland 6,5664,080
KuusamoFinland 6,8994,287
KarlsruheGermany 4,7412,946
KasselGermany 5,0043,110
KonstanzGermany 4,6032,861
KumasiGhana 545339
KalamataGreece 3,8822,413
KerkiraGreece 4,0302,504
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8622,400
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8454,875
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3224,550
KankanGuinea 1,452902
KindiaGuinea 1,8231,133
KissidougouGuinea 1,510939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,24410,094
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8387,356
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8397,357
KeszthelyHungary 4,6602,896
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5874,093
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2165,727
KotaIndia 7,9404,934
KozhikodeIndia 7,9584,945
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4368,350
KermanIran 6,1703,834
KermanshahIran 5,4453,384
Khoram AbadIran 5,5013,418
KilkennyIreland 5,2083,236
KingstonJamaica 8,7415,432
KagoshimaJapan 12,9958,076
KanazawaJapan 13,1888,195
KaruizawaJapan 13,3438,291
KatsuuraJapan 13,5518,420
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4148,336
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9948,075
KobeJapan 13,1978,201
KochiJapan 13,1338,161
KofuJapan 13,3888,319
KumagayaJapan 13,4168,337
KumamotoJapan 12,9438,043
KumejimaJapan 12,9118,023
KureJapan 13,0158,088
KushiroJapan 13,2488,233
KutchanJapan 13,0378,102
KyotoJapan 13,2188,214
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6545,378
KitaleKenya 3,5672,217
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3053,296
KufraLibya 2,8951,799
KaunasLithuania 5,6733,525
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6863,534
KybartaiLithuania 5,6193,492
KarongaMalawi 3,8512,393
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9116,780
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4207,718
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8746,757
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0116,842
KuantanMalaysia 11,0486,865
KuchingMalaysia 11,8657,373
KayesMali 1,8341,140
KeniebaMali 1,7411,082
KidalMali 1,335830
KitaMali 1,576979
KoutiaMali 1,160721
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,58810,929
KisinevMoldova 5,1173,180
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2997,021
KhatgalMongolia 9,9236,166
KhovdMongolia 9,3335,800
KhujirtMongolia 10,1836,328
KhutagMongolia 10,1246,291
KenitraMorocco 3,2462,017
KalewaMyanmar 9,8186,101
KathaMyanmar 10,0116,221
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4526,495
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7876,082
KengtungMyanmar 10,3886,455
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9226,166
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0132,493
KathmanduNepal 8,8865,522
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,44110,838
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9199,893
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,41210,199
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,09610,002
KarioiNew Zealand 16,27610,114
KawerauNew Zealand 16,44710,221
KopuaNew Zealand 16,22610,083
KanoNigeria 834518
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5367,790
KarasjokNorway 7,1754,459
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1673,832
KristiansandNorway 5,7503,573
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2963,913
KhasabOman 6,0023,730
KarachiPakistan 7,0464,378
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0624,388
KhanpurPakistan 7,4504,630
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0464,379
KororPalau 14,3818,936
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9933,103
KlodzkoPoland 5,0303,126
KoszalinPoland 5,4193,368
KrakowPoland 5,0743,153
KalakanRussia 10,8506,743
KaliningradRussia 5,5703,461
KamenskoeRussia 12,1957,578
KandalaksaRussia 7,0864,403
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4974,659
KazanRussia 6,7884,218
KemRussia 6,9394,312
KerchRussia 5,3643,333
KhabarovskRussia 12,3037,645
KirenskRussia 10,2486,368
KirovRussia 6,9984,348
KljuciRussia 12,7247,907
KolpasevRussia 8,7795,456
KorfRussia 12,4197,717
KostromaRussia 6,5394,063
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3736,446
KotlasRussia 7,0484,380
KrasnodarRussia 5,4963,415
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1934,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2934,532
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3735,825
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6825,395
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7044,166
KurganRussia 7,6744,769
KurskRussia 5,8553,638
KyraRussia 10,7656,689
KigaliRwanda 3,1231,941
KoldaSenegal 2,1231,320
KabalaSierra Leone 1,6721,039
KosiceSlovakia 4,9783,094
KimberleySouth Africa 4,5572,832
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4007,706
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4905,276
KadugliSudan 2,9391,826
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3622,089
KassalaSudan 3,7362,322
KhartoumSudan 3,3372,074
KostiSudan 3,2932,046
KalmarSweden 5,6843,532
KaresuandoSweden 7,0224,364
KarlstadSweden 5,9393,691
KristianstadSweden 5,5813,468
KamishliSyria 5,1133,178
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4956,521
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8896,766
Khon KaenThailand 10,8006,711
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6436,614
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7516,681
KairouanTunisia 3,3072,055
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8363,005
KarsTurkey 5,4593,392
KastamonuTurkey 4,9003,045
KayseriTurkey 4,8142,992
KonyaTurkey 4,5652,837
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7444,191
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7914,220
KinlossUk 5,7093,548
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7073,547
KievUkraine 5,4883,410
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5083,423
KirovogradUkraine 5,3973,354
KlepininoUkraine 5,2603,269
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4723,400
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3393,318
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4053,359
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4275,858
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4247,099
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2346,360
Keene, NhUsa 8,3185,169
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3055,782
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9936,831
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2095,723
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9556,808
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5417,793
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5856,578
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8005,469
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2597,618
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3395,803
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5377,791
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7687,313
KabompoZambia 3,2161,999
KabweZambia 3,6272,254
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6262,253
KafirondaZambia 3,4722,157
KaomaZambia 3,3552,085
KasamaZambia 3,6012,238
KasempaZambia 3,3442,078
KawambwaZambia 3,3842,103
KaroiZimbabwe 3,8902,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -