Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9982,484
LuandaAngola 2,0371,266
LuenaAngola 2,7451,706
La PlataArgentina 7,8924,904
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1485,063
La RiojaArgentina 8,4795,269
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3265,174
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5665,944
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7374,808
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7419,160
LavertonAustralia 14,8029,198
LearmonthAustralia 12,4187,717
LongreachAustralia 15,4439,596
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4449,597
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,26610,108
Low HeadAustralia 14,7469,164
LinzAustria 4,7442,948
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9683,709
LerwickUk 5,9673,708
La PazBolivia 8,2705,139
LavrasBrazil 6,1123,798
LencoisBrazil 5,3813,344
LinharesBrazil 5,5603,455
LondrinaBrazil 6,7904,220
LomBulgaria 4,5732,842
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5626,564
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3245,794
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3656,441
Langara, BcCanada 12,1317,538
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2606,997
London, OnCanada 9,0615,631
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8655,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2576,374
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7877,324
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0861,917
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9045,533
LanzhouChina 10,5166,534
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4345,863
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2145,104
LimonCosta Rica 9,4845,893
LarnacaCyprus 4,4152,744
LimassolCyprus 4,3602,709
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3552,085
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7291,696
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5173,428
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0745,017
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9874,964
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1195,046
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2015,718
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2375,740
LuxorEgypt 3,7712,343
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1526,309
Laucala BayFiji 18,62411,573
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3993,976
Le MansFrance 4,6082,863
LilleFrance 4,8913,039
LyonFrance 4,3552,706
LambarnGabon 1,116693
LastourvilleGabon 1,328825
LibrevilleGabon 959596
LeipzigGermany 5,0533,140
LindenbergGermany 5,1693,212
LamiaGreece 4,0732,531
LarissaGreece 4,1412,573
LemnosGreece 4,2912,667
LimnosGreece 4,3032,674
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1234,427
LabeGuinea 1,7951,116
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,31910,141
La CeibaHonduras 9,8316,109
La MesaHonduras 9,9486,182
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1485,063
LudhianaIndia 7,9744,955
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3522,083
LatinaItaly 4,0012,487
LatronicoItaly 3,9342,445
LecceItaly 4,0232,500
LodwarKenya 3,5992,237
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6716,631
LiepajaLatvia 5,7613,580
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7033,544
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7932,978
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2492,640
LabuanMalaysia 12,3447,671
LuqaMalta 3,4472,142
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0674,391
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0497,487
LashioMyanmar 10,1726,321
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,14510,033
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0683,771
LillehammerNorway 6,0893,784
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8274,864
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3974,596
LimaPeru 9,1305,673
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0778,126
LisbonPortugal 3,7872,353
LeninbadRussia 7,5404,685
LevsiRussia 7,8534,880
LungiSierra Leone 1,8361,141
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5182,808
LanzaroteSpain 3,0571,900
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0272,503
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4332,755
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4172,745
LatakiaSyria 4,6152,868
LampangThailand 10,4256,478
LoeiThailand 10,6716,631
Lop BuriThailand 10,5996,586
LomeTogo 235146
LeemingUk 5,3243,308
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9683,709
London, EnglandUk 5,0023,108
London-GatwickUk 4,9723,090
LynehamUk 5,0193,119
L’VovUkraine 5,1783,218
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2493,262
LozovajaUkraine 5,6313,499
LubnyUkraine 5,5623,456
LuckUkraine 5,3183,305
LuganskUkraine 5,7603,580
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8666,131
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1476,305
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2656,379
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2905,773
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4885,275
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4707,127
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7146,658
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8386,114
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2636,999
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2726,383
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0796,885
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9166,784
Larned, KsUsa 10,6246,602
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9646,813
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0537,490
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7135,414
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2616,376
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2375,118
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1086,281
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1766,323
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5305,922
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1595,692
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6195,977
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0145,601
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7057,274
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1695,076
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1766,323
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9265,547
Libby, MtUsa 11,5067,150
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8005,468
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3466,429
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0966,274
Llano, TxUsa 10,7926,706
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8746,757
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4037,708
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4007,706
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4197,717
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3847,074
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4745,888
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8266,106
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5406,549
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6055,347
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9846,825
Luling, TxUsa 10,6956,646
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9346,795
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9055,534
LivingstoneZambia 3,6682,279
LundaziZambia 3,9122,431
LusakaZambia 3,6952,296
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6862,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -