Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0204,362
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2514,506
MilianaAlgeria 3,3062,055
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,6101,622
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0327,477
Malarg EArgentina 8,9135,538
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0205,605
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9974,969
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1675,075
MendozaArgentina 8,7705,450
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7635,445
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6724,768
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0079,947
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2588,860
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0018,079
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8367,977
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8199,209
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8219,210
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7899,190
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5059,014
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0459,349
MuharraqBahrain 5,4603,393
MinskBelarus 5,7003,542
MogilevBelarus 5,7913,598
MaunBotswana 3,6812,288
MacapaBrazil 6,0773,776
MacauBrazil 4,6232,873
MaceioBrazil 4,6862,912
MachadoBrazil 6,2183,864
ManausBrazil 7,1154,421
MarabaBrazil 5,9743,712
MaringaBrazil 6,8644,266
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4444,004
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6203,493
Monte SantoBrazil 5,0853,160
MonteiroBrazil 4,7602,958
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8003,604
Morada NovaBrazil 4,8092,988
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3123,301
MamfeCameroon 665413
MarouaCameroon 1,275792
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1336,918
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4967,143
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0607,494
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1116,904
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7954,844
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1075,038
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4555,254
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4805,270
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7556,683
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0165,603
Morden, MbCanada 10,2746,384
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9125,538
MoundouChad 1,421883
MatecanaColombia 8,7425,432
MoroniComoros 4,8593,019
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9893,100
MarstalDenmark 5,4053,359
Melville HallDominica 7,1004,412
MichesDominican Republic 7,9224,923
MocaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1415,059
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1935,091
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0014,972
MilagroEcuador 9,2555,751
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7062,303
MinyaEgypt 3,7462,328
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 679422
MassawaEritrea 4,0602,523
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2393,877
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1143,799
MarseilleFrance 4,1022,549
MontpellierFrance 4,1152,557
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3583,951
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1949,442
MakokouGabon 1,251778
MayumbaGabon 1,377856
MitzicGabon 1,115693
MkamboGabon 1,329826
MoandaGabon 1,425886
MouilaGabon 1,269789
MagdeburgGermany 5,1193,181
MunichGermany 4,7132,929
MünsterGermany 5,0623,145
MethoniGreece 3,8452,389
MilosGreece 3,9772,472
MitiliniGreece 4,2992,672
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2992,672
MacentaGuinea 1,431889
MamouGuinea 1,7471,085
Midway IslandHawaii 16,14510,033
MiskolcHungary 4,9003,045
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8484,877
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3255,173
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6174,733
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5075,287
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4618,365
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5139,019
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5526,557
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2789,494
MashhadIran 6,5814,090
Malin HeadIreland 5,5073,422
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0792,535
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9982,484
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7252,315
MilanItaly 4,3602,709
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3732,717
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0552,520
ManIvory Coast 1,201746
MaebashiJapan 13,3768,312
MaizuruJapan 13,1608,178
MakurazakiJapan 12,9898,072
MatsueJapan 12,9868,070
MatsumotoJapan 13,3088,269
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0558,113
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,3388,289
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3359,530
MishimaJapan 13,4528,359
MitoJapan 13,4788,375
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5608,426
MiyakoJapan 13,3508,296
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8337,975
MiyakonojoJapan 13,0318,098
MiyazakiJapan 13,0488,108
MombetsuJapan 13,0838,130
MoriokaJapan 13,2948,261
MuroranJapan 13,0948,137
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2018,203
MutsuJapan 13,1838,192
Ma’AnJordan 4,2832,662
MafraqJordan 4,4512,766
MombasaKenya 4,1952,607
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6914,779
MaseruLesotho 4,7542,955
MonroviaLiberia 1,512940
MisratahLibya 3,1081,932
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3443,321
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2393,255
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8033,606
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3843,346
MakhangaMalawi 4,3412,698
MangochiMalawi 4,2252,626
MwmosaMalawi 4,3532,705
MzimbaMalawi 3,9282,441
MzuzuMalawi 3,9422,450
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9626,812
MersingMalaysia 11,1356,919
MiriMalaysia 12,2227,595
MaleMaldives 7,7704,828
MenakaMali 1,039646
MoptiMali 1,199745
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,99911,185
MazatlanMexico 11,7047,273
MeridaMexico 10,0546,248
Mexico CityMexico 11,0646,875
MonterreyMexico 11,0406,861
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2636,999
MaantyMongolia 10,5216,538
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4746,509
MatadMongolia 11,1106,904
MurenMongolia 9,9396,176
MarrakechMorocco 3,0241,879
MeknesMorocco 3,1691,970
MideltMorocco 3,0201,877
MaputoMozambique 4,7982,981
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7612,958
MandalayMyanmar 10,0176,225
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0066,218
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4186,474
MindatMyanmar 9,8056,093
MonywaMyanmar 9,9176,163
MyeikMyanmar 10,4186,474
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1006,276
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9343,066
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,24010,091
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5259,647
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,33610,152
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9469,909
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7749,802
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8186,101
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8006,090
MagariaNiger 939583
Maine SoroaNiger 1,201747
MaradiNiger 868540
MakurdiNigeria 588365
MinnaNigeria 488303
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4867,759
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6984,162
MajisOman 6,0053,732
MasirahOman 6,1733,836
Muscat  Oman 6,1553,825
MultanPakistan 7,5394,685
MurreePakistan 7,7624,823
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8629,857
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6514,755
MoyobambaPeru 9,0195,605
MactanPhilippines 13,1808,190
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7507,923
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1132,556
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,551964
MagadanRussia 12,1207,532
MahackalaRussia 5,9133,674
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0324,991
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0334,992
MarkovoRussia 12,0187,468
MinusinskRussia 9,3115,786
MogocaRussia 11,0886,890
MoscowRussia 6,2533,886
MurmanskRussia 7,2684,517
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3562,707
MatamSenegal 2,0681,285
MogadishuSomalia 4,6842,911
MadridSpain 3,8302,380
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8262,377
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7012,300
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4392,137
MelillaSpain 3,2552,023
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4952,172
MalakalSudan 3,1341,947
MbabaneSwaziland 4,7322,941
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4462,763
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2506,369
Mae SariangThailand 10,2626,377
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3486,430
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0016,836
MalatyaTurkey 4,9723,090
MersinTurkey 4,6202,871
MuglaTurkey 4,2452,638
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2313,250
ManstonUk 4,9813,095
MeloUruguay 7,4614,636
MercedesUruguay 7,8334,867
MontevideoUruguay 7,7444,812
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3315,799
Madison, FlUsa 9,2835,768
Madison, InUsa 9,4045,844
Madison, NeUsa 10,3636,439
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7236,042
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4306,482
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5785,952
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8556,124
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7106,034
Marion, InUsa 9,4725,886
Marion, NcUsa 9,1595,692
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5445,931
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8005,468
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0787,506
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1305,673
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8757,379
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7196,040
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5015,904
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5016,526
Medford, WiUsa 9,7766,075
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4476,492
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8896,145
Mena, ArUsa 10,2506,370
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8116,097
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5436,551
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0056,217
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0635,632
Midland, TxUsa 11,0636,875
Milan, MnUsa 10,2176,349
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2616,376
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9166,783
Milford, DeUsa 8,5405,307
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2695,760
Millen, GaUsa 9,1725,700
Millport, OhUsa 9,0535,626
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2385,119
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6095,971
Minden, NeUsa 10,5496,555
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0046,216
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7276,044
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4787,132
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7856,081
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8436,116
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0385,616
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2176,349
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5925,961
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3837,073
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5455,310
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7095,412
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1595,692
Moro, OrUsa 12,0507,488
Morris, MnUsa 10,1956,335
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0655,633
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2115,724
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9326,172
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3675,821
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2755,142
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7616,066
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5555,937
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4745,887
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3586,437
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7304,803
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2485,125
MaracayVenezuela 7,8054,850
MaturinVenezuela 7,3194,548
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1665,075
MeridaVenezuela 8,2045,098
MagoyeZambia 3,6662,278
MansaZambia 3,4412,138
MbalaZambia 3,5462,204
MfuweZambia 3,8532,395
MisamfuZambia 3,6062,241
MonguZambia 3,2652,029
MpikaZambia 3,7262,315
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,9342,445
Mt MakuluZambia 3,6862,291
MumbwaZambia 3,5642,215
MwinilungaZambia 3,0991,926
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2252,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -