Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3854,589
NeuquenArgentina 8,8975,528
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1635,073
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,04110,590
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2729,490
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4129,577
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5229,024
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7745,452
NatitingouBenin 467290
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,9353,688
NgaoundereCameroon 1,133704
NkoundjaCameroon 827514
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8864,900
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9937,453
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6924,780
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3755,204
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0556,869
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8376,734
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9235,545
N’DjamenaChad 1,424885
NanchangChina 11,8167,343
NanjingChina 11,9597,431
NanningChina 11,2346,981
NicosiaCyprus 4,4112,741
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4263,372
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0034,973
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
NegeleEthiopia 4,0092,491
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,61911,570
NandiFiji 18,61911,570
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3443,942
NancyFrance 4,6902,914
NantesFrance 4,5352,818
NiceFrance 4,1392,572
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2753,278
NurembergGermany 4,8273,000
NurnbergGermany 4,8273,000
NaxosGreece 4,0622,524
NanortalikGreenland 7,1984,473
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2724,519
NordGreenland 8,3995,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7234,799
NzerekoreGuinea 1,288800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2665,137
New DelhiIndia 8,0855,024
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9662,465
NaganoJapan 13,2978,263
NagasakiJapan 12,8788,003
NagoJapan 13,0068,082
NagoyaJapan 13,3028,266
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,9988,077
NaraJapan 13,2458,230
NazeJapan 13,0628,117
NemuroJapan 13,2908,258
NiigataJapan 13,2748,249
NikkoJapan 13,3858,318
NobeokaJapan 13,0348,099
NairobiKenya 3,8112,368
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,77011,043
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0815,022
NidaLithuania 5,6403,505
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4383,379
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7873,596
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,9782,472
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,0472,515
NaraMali 1,501933
NioroMali 1,6851,047
NemaMauritania 1,604997
NouakchottMauritania 2,4511,523
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,50110,875
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,30110,130
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0269,959
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,11510,014
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7926,085
N’GuigmiNiger 1,367850
NiameyNiger 778483
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9614,326
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3484,566
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0585,007
NawabshahPakistan 7,1984,473
NokkundiPakistan 6,6864,155
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7404,810
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7547,926
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7254,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1966,957
NikolaevRussia 5,2593,268
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2627,620
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9608,054
NizneangarskRussia 10,3996,462
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7726,072
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7404,810
NovgorodRussia 6,2503,884
NovosibirskRussia 8,7445,434
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5395,306
No. 6Sudan 3,5182,186
NyalaSudan 2,4401,516
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9926,830
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5326,545
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6206,600
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5486,555
NarathiwatThailand 10,8576,747
NigdeTurkey 4,7062,924
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2573,888
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4303,374
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3135,787
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5655,944
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0716,258
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2136,347
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2265,111
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5015,283
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9695,574
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9646,192
New London, WiUsa 9,6606,003
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9616,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9856,205
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0816,265
New YorkUsa 8,4665,261
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4465,248
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4565,255
Newark, NjUsa 8,4785,268
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4305,860
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1705,698
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4756,509
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4555,875
Newport, TnUsa 9,2495,747
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0557,491
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6395,368
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3986,462
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3637,682
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5246,540
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6846,639
Norton, KsUsa 10,6576,623
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1885,709
NdolaZambia 3,5452,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -