Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,93611,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7936,086
ParanaArgentina 7,9854,962
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6044,725
PehuajoArgentina 8,2655,136
PergaminoArgentina 8,0755,018
PigeArgentina 8,3735,203
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2845,148
PosadasArgentina 7,4024,600
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8024,848
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8635,508
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8584,883
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5277,784
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8958,013
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5352,818
ParakouBenin 318197
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7802,971
ParacatuBrazil 6,1173,801
ParanaBrazil 6,0413,754
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6394,126
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6414,126
ParintinsBrazil 6,7464,192
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1223,183
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1164,422
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1403,815
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1953,228
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9353,067
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5153,427
PeixeBrazil 6,0973,789
PetrolinaBrazil 5,1693,212
PicosBrazil 5,1983,230
PiraiBrazil 6,0783,777
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2743,899
PompeuBrazil 6,0203,741
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1894,467
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2363,875
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,9044,290
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6464,752
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0944,408
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0603,766
PosseBrazil 5,9463,695
PlevenBulgaria 4,5922,853
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4822,785
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1056,901
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2086,965
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4525,873
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7605,443
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8375,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6806,015
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0437,484
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4264,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0957,516
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2686,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6586,623
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6287,226
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0037,459
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5176,535
ParronChile 8,9735,576
Puerto AysenChile 9,4545,875
Puerto MonttChile 9,3775,827
Punta ArenasChile 9,5525,936
PingbianChina 11,4897,139
PeralesColombia 8,6825,395
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8214,860
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6826,016
PragueCzech Republic 4,9453,073
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2065,100
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0324,991
PoloDominican Republic 8,1585,069
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0785,020
PichilingueEcuador 9,2265,733
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3365,802
PuyoEcuador 9,0645,632
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0702,529
ParisFrance 4,6972,919
PerpignanFrance 4,0202,498
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9405,555
Port-GentilGabon 1,009627
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3436,427
PotsdamGermany 5,1703,213
PatrasGreece 3,9792,473
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8375,492
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1004,412
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1234,427
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2695,138
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5105,910
PecsHungary 4,6112,865
PambanIndia 8,3485,187
PuneIndia 7,7254,801
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7966,709
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7757,317
PadovaItaly 4,3962,732
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4622,773
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6482,267
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6492,267
PantelleriaItaly 3,4742,159
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3032,674
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7302,318
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1592,584
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1272,565
PiacenzaItaly 4,3062,676
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1832,599
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2992,671
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9352,445
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9852,477
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0032,487
PrizziItaly 3,6102,243
PakseLaos 11,1396,922
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7026,650
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6274,118
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6534,134
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,84710,469
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2762,657
PatheinMyanmar 9,9486,182
PutaoMyanmar 10,0736,259
PyiMyanmar 9,9696,195
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,50510,878
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,50510,257
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,18610,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5055,906
Port HarcourtNigeria 451280
PohangNorth Korea 12,6667,871
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2307,600
PadidanPakistan 7,1824,463
PanjgurPakistan 6,7864,217
ParachinarPakistan 7,4594,635
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7014,164
PeshawarPakistan 7,5994,722
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0279,960
PilarParaguay 7,6004,723
PiscoPeru 9,0625,631
PiuraPeru 9,4075,845
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2945,154
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6337,850
PoznanPoland 5,2443,258
PrzemyslPoland 5,1373,192
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9152,433
PortalegrePortugal 3,7922,357
Porto Portugal 4,0202,498
PavelecRussia 6,1603,828
PecoraRussia 7,7244,800
PermRussia 7,2794,523
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9838,068
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6464,130
PjatigorskRussia 5,6733,525
PoronajskRussia 12,6897,885
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5103,424
Providenja BayRussia 12,1197,531
PskovRussia 6,0923,786
PodorSenegal 2,2801,417
PopradSlovakia 4,9843,097
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0843,159
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4862,788
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6672,279
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4265,236
Port SudanSudan 3,9332,444
ParamariboSuriname 6,4634,016
PiteňSweden 6,6834,153
PalmyraSyria 4,7422,947
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,83610,462
PhetchabunThailand 10,6286,604
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5296,543
PhraeThailand 10,4966,522
PhuketThailand 10,4616,501
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4486,493
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6906,643
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5576,560
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1154,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9163,055
PoltavaUkraine 5,6003,480
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6814,773
PradoUruguay 7,7454,813
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,6524,755
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6626,004
Pana, IlUsa 9,7506,059
Paoli, InUsa 9,4905,897
Paris, IlUsa 9,6515,997
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1056,280
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8186,101
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1596,935
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5446,552
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4246,478
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3256,416
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8667,374
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6866,019
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Perry, OkUsa 10,4976,523
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5665,323
Philo, OhUsa 9,1415,680
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8947,391
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5686,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0836,266
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2636,378
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9885,585
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4665,261
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2025,097
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9656,192
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5527,179
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8096,096
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0077,461
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3456,428
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5505,313
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0077,461
Portage, WiUsa 9,6856,019
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1905,089
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1237,533
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8706,133
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1786,325
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6057,212
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6245,359
Princeton, InUsa 9,6746,011
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2595,132
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0826,886
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8264,863
PetaukeZambia 3,8572,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -