Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0575,007
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8154,856
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3665,199
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4055,844
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9444,936
RosarioArgentina 8,0555,005
RichmondAustralia 15,5169,642
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0399,967
RecifeBrazil 4,5432,823
RemansoBrazil 5,3463,322
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0895,027
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0253,744
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7834,215
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5464,068
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2136,968
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9336,172
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6886,641
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6926,644
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5435,930
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4015,220
RuoqiangChina 9,1025,656
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6625,382
RandersDenmark 5,5763,465
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0284,989
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5907,824
RumipambaEcuador 9,1295,673
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1672,590
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0432,512
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9992,485
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1633,830
RostockGermany 5,3513,325
RhodesGreece 4,1612,586
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8204,238
ReykhólarIceland 6,8424,252
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7074,168
RamsarIran 5,8503,635
RashtIran 5,7833,594
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1593,206
RadicofaniItaly 4,1222,561
Resia PassItaly 4,5202,809
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2602,647
RivoltoItaly 4,4792,783
Rolle PassItaly 4,4902,790
RomeItaly 4,0362,508
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0142,494
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4722,779
RumoiJapan 13,0138,087
RigaLatvia 5,8803,654
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7053,545
RodriguesMauritius 7,1914,468
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8776,138
RabatMorocco 3,2252,004
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0966,274
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,2672,030
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0449,970
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7999,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,43810,215
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4859,623
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,45410,225
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,49610,251
RivasNicaragua 9,7736,073
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2664,515
RebolyRussia 6,7344,184
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6953,539
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0353,129
RagaSudan 2,4721,536
RashadSudan 3,0961,924
RenkSudan 3,2812,039
RumbekSudan 2,9111,809
RanongThailand 10,4556,497
Roi EtThailand 10,8996,773
RizeTurkey 5,3103,300
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9514,319
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1533,202
RomnyUkraine 5,6473,509
RovnoUkraine 5,3293,312
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9583,703
RochaUruguay 7,5714,705
Racine, WiUsa 9,6025,967
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8705,512
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7966,709
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7986,710
Reading, PaUsa 8,6255,360
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4087,710
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2116,966
Redding, CaUsa 12,3927,701
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2987,642
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2587,617
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5565,938
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7405,431
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7405,431
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9735,576
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9646,192
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7785,455
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7166,038
Rockville, InUsa 9,5665,944
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Rome, GaUsa 9,4465,870
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1306,295
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3017,644
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2376,983
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6275,361
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9046,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -