Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1204,425
ShkoderAlbania 4,2602,647
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3892,106
SaltaArgentina 8,2165,105
San AntonioArgentina 8,7145,415
San LuisArgentina 8,5585,318
San RafaelArgentina 8,7815,457
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4915,277
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1925,091
SarmientoArgentina 9,1935,712
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5249,647
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5329,652
SalzburgAustria 4,6742,905
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7913,599
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8413,629
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8683,647
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0203,120
SaveBenin 187117
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7844,837
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3992,734
SalvadorBrazil 5,1113,176
Santa MariaBrazil 7,2974,534
SantaremBrazil 6,5194,051
SantosBrazil 6,3633,954
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,4193,989
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3113,921
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,8423,009
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,8974,286
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3584,572
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,1553,825
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3843,346
Sao MateusBrazil 5,5053,421
São PauloBrazil 6,3703,958
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3643,955
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1675,075
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,1773,217
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0983,168
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9593,703
SobralBrazil 4,9823,096
SoureBrazil 5,8143,613
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6453,508
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4444,626
SurubimBrazil 4,6182,869
SadovoBulgaria 4,4892,790
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3592,709
SofiaBulgaria 4,4682,776
SiemreapCambodia 10,9666,815
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3824,587
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1366,920
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8694,890
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1477,548
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1075,659
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7636,688
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3125,787
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1455,061
Scott, SkCanada 10,8906,767
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0004,972
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6714,767
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3205,170
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0866,889
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8826,141
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8176,101
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1116,904
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4144,607
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7384,808
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8996,773
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9076,778
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4494,629
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1871,980
SalCape Verde 3,0721,909
SantiagoChile 8,9545,564
SewellChile 8,9425,557
ShanghaiChina 12,2257,597
ShantouChina 12,0557,491
ShenyangChina 11,9257,410
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3145,788
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5165,292
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6005,966
SibenikCroatia 4,3092,678
SplitCroatia 4,3012,673
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5103,424
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5263,434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0525,004
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9494,940
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9574,944
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0635,010
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9504,940
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0194,983
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1155,043
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1485,063
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8824,898
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9794,958
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0945,030
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1625,072
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0104,978
San GabrielEcuador 9,0235,607
SalloumEgypt 3,5842,227
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4232,127
SohagEgypt 3,7332,320
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0552,520
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1066,280
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6825,395
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9844,340
StrasbourgFrance 4,6842,911
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1103,797
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3413,941
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4883,411
SchleswigGermany 5,3603,331
StuttgartGermany 4,7232,935
SamosGreece 4,2002,610
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1792,597
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8512,393
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8434,874
SiguiriGuinea 1,475916
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0476,243
SzegedHungary 4,6952,917
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6982,919
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8184,237
SagarIndia 8,2325,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8974,907
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2469,474
SemnanIran 6,0263,744
ShahroudIran 6,1873,844
ShirazIran 5,7433,569
ShannonIreland 5,2483,261
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1612,586
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1002,548
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9872,478
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2202,623
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8312,381
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8692,404
SigonellaItaly 3,6222,251
SassandraIvory Coast 1,058657
SagaJapan 12,8868,008
SaigoJapan 12,9648,056
SakaiJapan 12,9958,075
SakataJapan 13,2618,241
SapporoJapan 13,0618,116
SaseboJapan 12,8457,982
SendaiJapan 13,3788,313
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1378,164
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9018,017
ShinjoJapan 13,3048,267
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3148,273
ShirakawaJapan 13,4098,333
ShizuokaJapan 13,4218,340
SumotoJapan 13,1958,199
SuttsuJapan 13,0128,086
SuwaJapan 13,3318,284
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6916,022
SavannakhetLaos 10,9946,832
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7653,582
SiluteLithuania 5,6563,515
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3292,690
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6633,519
SalimaMalawi 4,1242,563
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6417,855
SibuMalaysia 12,0187,468
SanMali 1,167725
SegouMali 1,285799
SikassoMali 1,123698
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6984,162
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7046,652
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3016,401
SainshandMongolia 10,7886,704
SafiMorocco 3,1401,951
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9031,804
SittweMyanmar 9,7096,034
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8193,616
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9994,971
SaiqOman 6,0813,779
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6303,499
SurOman 6,2583,889
SialkotPakistan 7,8544,881
SibbiPakistan 7,1914,468
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4824,649
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9805,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3558,299
SandomierzPoland 5,1933,227
SniezkaPoland 5,0423,133
SuwalkiPoland 5,5733,463
SzczecinPoland 5,3053,296
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6042,240
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4442,761
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6014,723
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4634,016
Satu MareRomania 4,9443,072
SibiuRomania 4,7952,980
SulinaRomania 4,9893,101
SadrinskRussia 7,5954,719
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3553,949
SalekhardRussia 8,1825,084
SaratovRussia 6,3463,943
SejmcanRussia 11,8557,367
SelagoncyRussia 10,2506,370
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3108,271
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3227,035
SmolenskRussia 5,9373,689
SociRussia 5,4323,376
SortovalaRussia 6,5324,059
SuntarRussia 10,5806,575
SurgutRussia 8,3155,167
SverdlovskRussia 7,4584,635
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2494,504
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2964,534
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 785488
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9263,682
SingaporeSingapore 11,1666,939
SliacSlovakia 4,9093,051
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3967,703
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0707,500
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9222,437
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1172,559
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1632,587
SevilleSpain 3,5532,208
SennarSudan 3,4012,114
ShambatSudan 3,3372,074
ShendiSudan 3,4602,150
StenseleSweden 6,5934,097
StockholmSweden 6,0003,728
StorlienSweden 6,3463,944
SundsvallSweden 6,3263,931
SantisSwitzerland 4,5582,832
SongeaTanzania 4,0542,519
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9286,791
SongkhlaThailand 10,7136,657
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5526,557
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5266,541
SurinThailand 10,9036,775
Sansanne-MangoTogo 526327
SokodeTogo 359223
SfaxTunisia 3,2182,000
SousseTunisia 3,3352,072
SamsunTurkey 5,0503,138
SiirtTurkey 5,2193,243
SivasTurkey 4,9883,100
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7264,180
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9033,047
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8013,605
SarataUkraine 5,0613,145
SarnyUkraine 5,4143,364
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1803,219
SumyUkraine 5,7093,548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9113,673
SaltoUruguay 7,7494,816
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4407,730
Safford, AzUsa 11,7337,291
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3345,179
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2085,722
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8706,134
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4676,505
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0816,265
Salem, InUsa 9,4905,897
Salem, OrUsa 12,1917,575
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5947,205
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9236,787
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7756,696
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3687,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5567,802
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6004,723
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5827,819
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9506,183
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5497,798
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5427,794
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1645,695
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3045,782
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1055,658
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7956,708
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8966,771
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4905,897
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9887,449
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9957,454
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4026,464
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8857,385
Selma, AlUsa 9,6525,998
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Seymour, InUsa 9,4905,897
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4125,849
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0576,871
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2836,390
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3056,404
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4925,899
Southport, NcUsa 8,8015,469
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8206,102
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0595,629
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1296,294
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6757,255
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8856,143
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7946,086
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1576,311
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9048,019
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0576,250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8696,133
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6315,985
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4665,261
State College, PaUsa 8,7895,462
State University, MsUsa 9,8266,106
State University, NmUsa 11,4997,146
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8935,526
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2006,960
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9896,207
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4537,739
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2046,341
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3275,174
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2506,370
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0065,596
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9277,412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0916,270
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3036,402
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6525,377
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2944,533
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3495,188
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7964,845
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1314,432
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7401,702
SocotraYemen 5,5753,464
SenangaZambia 3,3432,077
SerenjeZambia 3,6972,298
SeshekeZambia 3,5292,193
SolweziZambia 3,2942,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -