Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0504,381
TiranaAlbania 4,1932,606
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8171,129
TebessaAlgeria 3,2432,015
TimimounAlgeria 2,5411,579
TindoufAlgeria 2,6381,639
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9591,838
TrelewArgentina 8,8175,479
TucumanArgentina 8,2485,126
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5209,023
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5209,023
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4769,617
TibooburraAustralia 15,0029,322
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8219,832
TshaneBotswana 3,9532,457
TaguatingaBrazil 5,8913,661
TarauacaBrazil 8,3775,206
TauaBrazil 5,0523,140
TefeBrazil 7,6324,743
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,6223,494
TeresinaBrazil 5,2843,284
TiriosBrazil 6,5874,093
TorresBrazil 6,9324,308
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6433,507
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7334,184
TriunfoBrazil 4,8703,026
TucuruiBrazil 5,9993,728
TuriacuBrazil 5,4873,410
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5855,956
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8987,393
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6607,246
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3456,429
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7286,667
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0946,273
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6566,000
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9185,542
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9375,554
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7705,450
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6265,982
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5294,679
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2675,759
TaiyuanChina 11,2226,973
TaoyuanChina 12,4387,729
TengchongChina 10,2126,346
TønderDenmark 5,3993,355
TylstrupDenmark 5,6563,515
TystofteDenmark 5,4583,392
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1505,064
TahrirEgypt 3,9112,430
TantaEgypt 3,9432,450
TallinEstonia 6,1443,818
TartuEstonia 6,0813,779
TampereFinland 6,3323,935
TurkuFinland 6,2033,855
ToulonFrance 4,0682,528
ToulouseFrance 4,1232,562
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,45110,223
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,56310,292
TchibanGabon 1,352840
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6583,516
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8102,989
TamaleGhana 561349
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2482,640
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9442,451
TimehriGuyana 6,7984,225
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8896,145
TelaHonduras 9,8976,150
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1065,037
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1065,037
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7987,953
TabrizIran 5,5583,454
TeheranIran 5,8523,637
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3222,686
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0142,494
TarvisioItaly 4,5472,825
TermoliItaly 4,1032,550
TorinoItaly 4,2972,670
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3152,681
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6042,240
TrevicoItaly 4,0102,492
TrevisoItaly 4,4272,751
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4612,772
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3002,672
TabouIvory Coast 1,209751
TadotsuJapan 13,1078,145
TakadaJapan 13,2728,247
TakamatsuJapan 13,1298,159
TakayamaJapan 13,2618,240
TanegashimaJapan 13,0758,125
TatenoJapan 13,4768,374
TateyamaJapan 13,5298,407
TokushimaJapan 13,1848,193
TokyoJapan 13,4758,374
TomakomaiJapan 13,1078,145
TottoriJapan 13,0758,125
ToyamaJapan 13,2228,216
ToyookaJapan 13,1178,151
TsuJapan 13,2958,262
TsurugaJapan 13,2048,205
TsuyamaJapan 13,0828,130
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3344,557
TripoliLebanon 4,5462,825
TobrukLibya 3,5292,193
TripoliLibya 3,0731,910
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7423,568
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7523,574
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8833,656
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5093,423
ThyoloMalawi 4,3242,687
TawauMalaysia 12,6517,861
TessalitMali 1,535954
TimbuktuMali 1,326824
TombMali 1,321821
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0801,293
TacubayaMexico 11,0646,875
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8716,755
TarialanMongolia 10,0706,258
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8136,098
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0756,261
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4356,485
TangierMorocco 3,3752,097
TarfayaMorocco 2,9321,822
TazaMorocco 3,1641,966
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,1326,296
TaungooMyanmar 10,0986,275
ThandweMyanmar 9,8836,141
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,50210,876
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4939,628
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,54710,283
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4339,590
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,09510,001
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,37210,174
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,48410,244
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,28210,118
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6669,735
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6599,731
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8799,868
TahouaNiger 948589
TillaberyNiger 872542
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4897,761
TromsoNorway 7,1064,416
TrondheimNorway 6,3463,943
ThumraitOman 5,6293,498
TacnaPeru 8,5215,295
TarapotoPeru 8,9615,569
TrujilloPeru 9,2845,769
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2678,244
TorunPoland 5,3493,324
TimisoaraRomania 4,6862,912
TambovRussia 6,1853,844
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1584,448
TaraRussia 8,2515,127
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6175,355
TermezRussia 7,2734,520
TernejRussia 12,6327,850
TobolskRussia 7,9354,931
TomskRussia 8,8815,519
Tot’MaRussia 6,7954,223
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5454,688
TuapseRussia 5,4253,371
TuraRussia 9,6796,014
TurukhanskRussia 9,0975,653
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3272,689
TortosaSpain 3,8182,372
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5775,330
TokerSudan 3,9502,455
TartousSyria 4,5812,847
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4687,747
TaboraTanzania 3,5222,189
TakThailand 10,4086,468
TrangThailand 10,6006,587
TabligboTogo 203126
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1183,180
TunisTunisia 3,4362,135
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1753,837
TireeUk 5,6233,494
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4023,357
TernopilUkraine 5,2123,239
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,5174,671
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4155,850
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0267,473
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5485,933
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4115,848
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2605,755
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7585,442
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2325,115
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3256,416
Temple, TxUsa 10,6356,609
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0436,241
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7456,056
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2355,739
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0386,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2845,769
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6317,228
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3136,409
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6735,390
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0796,885
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4875,274
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8467,361
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3946,459
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6916,022
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8506,121
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5284,678
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1454,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -