Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4555,876
UaupesBrazil 7,8434,874
UbatubaBrazil 6,2253,868
UberabaBrazil 6,3243,930
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5706,568
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0435,620
UpernavikGreenland 8,3405,183
UummannaqGreenland 8,1025,035
UdineItaly 4,4922,792
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7072,303
UenoJapan 13,2658,243
UnzendakeJapan 12,9118,023
UrakawaJapan 13,2168,212
UshibukaJapan 12,9198,028
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4248,342
UwajimaJapan 13,0718,122
UkmergeLithuania 5,7383,566
UtenaLithuania 5,7873,596
UlaangomMongolia 9,3595,816
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4586,499
UlgiiMongolia 9,2085,722
UliastaiMongolia 9,7286,045
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3385,803
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7486,679
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7057,895
UfaRussia 7,0834,401
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0275,609
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3976,461
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4627,744
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4416,488
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5554,694
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7787,941
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4417,110
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6587,245
Umm BeninSudan 3,4282,130
UmeňSweden 6,5094,045
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0416,861
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7866,702
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4976,523
UrfaTurkey 4,9373,068
UsakTurkey 4,4262,750
Uman’Ukraine 5,3293,311
UzgorodUkraine 5,0043,110
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9475,560
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2215,730
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6515,997
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2895,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -