Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0962,545
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4065,224
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2055,099
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4885,275
ViennaAustria 4,7942,979
VitebskBelarus 5,9153,676
VassourasBrazil 6,0453,756
VicosaBrazil 5,8873,659
VitoriaBrazil 5,6323,500
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,4303,374
VarnaBulgaria 4,7302,939
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8045,471
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9457,423
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0416,861
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9726,818
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9947,453
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0317,476
ValdiviaChile 9,3445,807
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2455,745
VallenarChile 8,7875,460
ValparaisoChile 8,9765,578
VanguardiaColombia 8,5165,292
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2225,109
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6753,526
VestervigDenmark 5,5983,478
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0404,996
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1705,077
VilsandiEstonia 5,9753,713
VaasaFinland 6,4544,010
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5974,100
VeravalIndia 7,3654,577
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7265,423
ValentiaIreland 5,1953,228
VeniceItaly 4,4152,743
VeronaItaly 4,3762,719
VicenzaItaly 4,4052,738
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0432,512
ViterboItaly 4,0782,534
VolterraItaly 4,1602,585
VientianeLaos 10,7506,680
VarenaLithuania 5,6323,500
VilniusLithuania 5,6863,533
VeracruzMexico 10,7536,682
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9883,100
VaernesNorway 6,3543,948
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1663,831
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3634,575
VillarricaParaguay 7,3814,587
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8192,994
VanavaraRussia 9,8616,128
VasileviciRussia 5,6253,496
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0293,747
VerhojanskRussia 10,8906,767
ViljujskRussia 10,6786,636
VitimRussia 10,4396,487
Vize IslandRussia 8,9605,568
VladivostokRussia 12,4497,736
VolgogradRussia 6,0693,771
VologdaRussia 6,6314,120
VoronezRussia 5,9943,725
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3897,077
VytegraRussia 6,6474,130
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9173,677
ValenciaSpain 3,6792,286
ValladolidSpain 3,9812,474
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1362,570
VisbySweden 5,8273,621
VanTurkey 5,3563,328
ValleyUk 5,2383,255
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3003,294
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4867,759
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0407,482
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6256,602
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1257,535
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3396,425
Vevay, InUsa 9,4125,849
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0106,220
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6436,613
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8446,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -