Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1669,425
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5406,550
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6489,724
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,22810,085
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0068,082
WoomeraAustralia 14,4678,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,653
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1055,036
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9985,591
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5047,149
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7047,273
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1966,336
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6156,596
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9364,932
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,24810,097
WajimaJapan 13,1568,175
WakamatsuJapan 13,3648,305
WakayamaJapan 13,2218,216
WakkanaiJapan 12,9068,020
WajirKenya 4,1102,554
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4922,170
WindhoekNamibia 3,5712,219
WaihiNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,37910,178
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,44910,221
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,36310,168
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,11610,015
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,203
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,336
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,23810,090
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0879,996
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,21710,078
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,296
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,44310,218
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,54410,281
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7279,773
WintonNew Zealand 15,3859,561
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
WarsawPoland 5,3193,305
WroclawPoland 5,1073,173
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3497,674
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4052,116
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4522,145
WauSudan 2,7261,694
WaddingtonUk 5,1933,227
Waco, TxUsa 10,6126,595
Wake IslandUsa 16,60910,321
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6836,639
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3636,439
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2635,756
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8137,340
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7926,085
Warren, OhUsa 9,0535,626
Warren, PaUsa 8,8865,522
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9206,164
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7165,416
Washington, IaUsa 9,9726,197
Washington, InUsa 9,5765,951
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9046,155
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6475,373
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2946,397
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6986,026
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2315,737
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2205,729
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8396,114
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7096,033
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6416,612
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3406,426
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0565,627
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6305,363
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0295,611
West Point, GaUsa 9,4555,875
West Point, NyUsa 8,4665,261
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4815,892
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6766,634
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4986,524
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7527,303
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6135,352
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7105,413
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1505,686
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7115,413
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6966,647
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6305,363
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5955,341
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7925,463
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7486,058
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1385,678
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0996,276
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0377,480
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0785,641
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7237,285
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0735,638
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8435,495
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1325,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -