Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lagos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lagos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lagos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5433,444
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7513,574
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7573,578
YaoundeCameroon 956594
YokoCameroon 1,005625
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8564,882
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7256,665
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5176,535
YanjiChina 12,2977,642
YichangChina 11,3237,036
YinchuanChina 10,6586,623
YiningChina 8,5405,307
YariguiesColombia 8,5065,286
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0244,986
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0815,022
YazdIran 5,9723,711
YakushimaJapan 13,0658,119
YamagataJapan 13,3418,290
YamaguchiJapan 12,9328,036
YokkaichiJapan 13,2878,257
YokohamaJapan 13,4838,378
YonagoJapan 13,0098,084
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6317,849
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6929,130
YeMyanmar 10,2986,399
YolaNigeria 1,048651
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6017,831
YurimaguasPeru 8,9255,546
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4574,634
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8457,982
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5944,098
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9317,414
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9737,440
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3247,037
York, PaUsa 8,7155,416
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0255,608
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1507,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -